Staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  

A 

Nasra Abdi, Sponsored Project Administrator Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-1610

Deborah Akers, Human Resources Associate
[email protected]
202-994-6375

Temi Akinlabi-Oladimeji, IRB Analyst
[email protected]
202-994-4556

Myrna Alonzo, Sponsored Projects Administrator Post-Award
[email protected] 
202-994-1079

Stephanie Asher, Program Associate, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-5911

Back to top

B 

Jasmine Bautista, Program Assistant, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-2780

Christine Brantner, Senior Research Scientist, GW Nanofabrication and Imaging Center
[email protected]
202-994-3219

Candy Butler, Sponsored Projects Administrator Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-8453

Back to top

C 

Joanne Campbell, Program Coordinator, Office of Industry and Corporate Research
[email protected]
202-994-6191

Sharon Cardash, Associate Director, Center for Cyber and Homeland Security
[email protected]
202-994-7814

Kai Chan, Sponsored Projects Manager, Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-3339

Prema Chaudhari, IRB Analyst

Dagmar Christensen, Sub-Award Analyst, Sponsored Projects Administration
[email protected]
202-994-1588

Jim Chung, Executive Director, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-9135

Frank Cilluffo, Associate Vice President, Center for Cyber and Homeland Security
[email protected]
202-994-0295

Tracy Clark, Sponsored Projects Manager
[email protected]
202-994-6030

Brian Coblitz, Senior Licensing Associate, Technology and Commercialization Office
[email protected]
202-994-4345

Jerry Comanescu, Licensing Associate, Technology and Commercialization Office
[email protected]
202-994-8975

Amara Conteh, Operations Coordinator, Technology and Commercialization Office
[email protected]
202-994-5866

Back to top

D 

Megan Dieleman, Project Manager
[email protected]
202-994-8401

Rita Dikdan, Sponsored Projects Administrator Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-5058

Back to top

E 

Rebecca Eberle, IRB Analyst
[email protected]
202-994-5009

Dorry Edwards, Fiscal Coordinator
[email protected]
202-994-8295

Rebekka Egger, Sponsored Projects Administrator, Pre-Award

Sylvia Ezekilova, Associate Director, Sponsored Projects Administration
[email protected]
202-994-6076

Back to top

F 

Radojka (Rada) Faguy, Sponsored Projects Administrator Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-6815

Jennifer Fisher, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-5489

Monique Foxx, Assistant Director, Pre-Award Management
[email protected]
202-994-0896

Back to top

G 

Sheila Garrity, JD, MPH, MBA, Associate Vice President, Research Integrity
[email protected]
202-994-6255

Marissa Gigantana-Collado, Executive Coordinator, Animal Research Facility, Study Compliance, Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
[email protected]
202-994-2871

Back to top

H 

Akua Harris, Sponsored Projects Administrator Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-6329

Robert Harrison, Sponsored Projects Coordinator, Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-8636

Carolyn Harvey, Sponsored Projects Administrator Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-6987

Lauren Hopkins, Laboratory Safety Technician
[email protected]
202-994-8267

Seamus Hughes, Deputy Director, Program on Extremism
[email protected]

Back to top

I 

Maquita Irvin, Administrative Assistant, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-715-4753

Back to top

J 

Mariel Jais, Manager, Office of Lab Safety and Biosafety Officer
[email protected]
202-994-8258

Caroline James, Special Assistant to the Vice President for Research
[email protected]
202-994-7315

Begai Johnson, Sponsored Projects Administrator Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-2698

Karen Johnson, Sponsored Projects Associate, Award Setup
[email protected]
202-994-1086

Robyn Jones, Human Resources Director
[email protected]
202-994-6875

Back to top

K 

Kenrick Kennedy, Sponsored Projects Manager, Award Set Up QA
[email protected]
202-994-3452

Nasrin Khoshand, Sponsored Projects Administrator Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-8300

Steve Kubisen, Managing Director, Technology Commercialization Office
[email protected]
202-994-8394

Daniel Kunitz, Director DC I-Corp, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-5383

Back to top

L 

Jennifer Liasson, Senior Contracting Officer, Sponsored Projects Administration
[email protected]
202-994-1514

Mariah Litowitz, Executive Administrative Associate
[email protected]
202-994-5076

Gina Lohr, Associate Vice President for Research
[email protected]
202-994-3884

Back to top

M 

Langton Mahechani, Sponsored Project Analyst, Award Management
[email protected]
202-994-1991

Mike Manion, Director, Study Compliance, Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
[email protected]
202-994-2941

Anna Mansueto, Business Intelligence Associate
[email protected]
202-994-9136

Charles Maples, Senior Contracting Officer, Sponsored Projects Administration
[email protected]
202-994-3909

Dave McCarthy, Associate Director, I-Corps at GW
[email protected]

Lex McCusker, Director, Student Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-5383

Ted McKoy, Assistant Director, Award Set Up and Subaward Management, Sponsored Projects Administration
[email protected]
202-994-1784

Lorenzo Miles, Sponsored Projects Coordinator, Sub-Award, Sponsored Projects Administration
[email protected]
202-994-2462

Robert Miller, PhD, Vice President for Research
[email protected]

Joshua Murray, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Award Setup
[email protected]
202-994-7990

Back to top

N 

Iyanna Ndomale, Finance Director
[email protected]
202-994-2220

Back to top

O 

Nathan Oglesby, Applications Administrator, Office of Human Research
[email protected]
202-994-2715

Lisa O'Neill, Contracting Officer, Sponsored Projects Administration
[email protected]
202-994-7525

Back to top

P 

Debra Paxton, Director, Office of Human Research
[email protected]
202-994-2715

Robert Pitysingh, Sponsored Projects Manager
[email protected]
202-994-1805

Debby Pomerantz, Sponsored Projects Administrator Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-1609

Anastas Popratiloff, Director and Lead Research Scientist, GW Nanofabrication and Imaging Center
[email protected]

Back to top

R 

Bethany Rentz, IACUC Coordinator and Compliance Officer, Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
[email protected]
202-994-5068

Nartasha Richards, Sponsored Projects Administrator Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-5522

Tom Russo, Assistant Vice President for Industry and Corporate Research
[email protected]
202-994-7619

Back to top

S 

Hiromi Sanders, Director, Research Integrity and Compliance

Rachma Saukani, Sub-Award Analyst, Sponsored Projects Administration
[email protected]
202-994-1552

Shane Seger, Senior Communications and Outreach Associate
[email protected]
202-994-8359

Rhea Siers, Scholar in Residence, Center for Cyber and Homeland Security
[email protected]
202-994-0177

Greg Smith, Consultant, Study Compliance, Office of Laboratory Safety
[email protected]
202-994-2630

Alma Starks, Assistant Director, Post Award Management
[email protected]
202-994-7995

Scott Stein, Associate Director, Student Entrepreneurship Programs, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-9875

Jennifer Strickland, Senior Research BI Analyst
[email protected]

Catherine Summers, Sponsored Projects Administrator Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-7258

Back to top

T 

Shari ThompsonResearch Enhancement Analyst 

Back to top

V 

Lorenzo Vidino, Director, Program on Extremism
[email protected]

Back to top

W

Joyce Webster, Administrative Coordinator, Office of Research Integrity
[email protected]
202-994-7402

Shandra White, Director, Sponsored Projects and Research Enhancement
[email protected]
202-994-3744

Rahamatu Wright, Sponsored Projects Administrator, Post-Award
[email protected]

Back to top