Staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z  

A

Nasra Abdi, Sponsored Project Administrator, Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-1610

Joyce Arregui, Technology Commercialization Office
[email protected]

Back to top

B

Jasmine Bautista, Program Assistant, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-2780

Tia Bobo, Attending Veterinarian
[email protected]
202-994-9288

Christine Brantner, Senior Research Scientist, GW Nanofabrication and Imaging Center
[email protected]
202-994-3219

Sophia Brown, IRB Analyst
[email protected]

Back to top

C

Kai-Kong Chan, Sponsored Projects Manager, Proposal Submission
[email protected]
202-994-3339

Nicole Charles, Laboratory Associate, GW Nanofabrication and Imaging Center
[email protected]

Prema Chaudhari, IRB Analyst
[email protected]
202-994-6530

Divine Che, Animal Care Technician
[email protected]

Jim Chung, Associate Vice President, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-9135

Tracy Clark, Sponsored Projects Officer, Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-3444

Brian Coblitz, Interim Managing Director, Technology Commercialization Office
[email protected]
202-994-4345

Sean Connelly, Program Coordinator, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]

Rusty Corpuz, Administrative Associate, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
2
02-994-0425

Back to top

D

Megan Dieleman, Director, Operations & Projects
[email protected]
202-994-8401

Back to top

E

Rebecca Eberle, Interim Director, Office of Human Research
[email protected]
202-994-5009

Dorry Edwards, Fiscal Coordinator
[email protected]
202-994-8295

Rebekka Egger, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-0903

Sylvia Ezekilova, Executive Director, Office of Sponsored Projects
[email protected]
202-994-6076

Back to top

F

Radojka (Rada) Faguy, Sponsored Projects Administrator, Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-6815

Chris Ford, Animal Care Technician
[email protected]

James Foreman, IRB Analyst
jamesforeman@gwu.edu

Monique Foxx, Assistant Director, Pre-Award Management
[email protected]
202-994-0896

Back to top

G

Sheila Garrity, Associate Vice President, Research Integrity
[email protected]
202-994-6255

Marissa Gigantana-Collado, Executive Coordinator, Animal Research Facility, Study Compliance, Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
[email protected]
202-994-2871

Erin Grady, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Education and Training
e[email protected]
202-994-0760

Back to top

H

Akua Harris, Sponsored Projects Administrator, Pre-Award
[email protected]
202-994-6329

Robert Harrison, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-8636

Lauren Hopkins, Laboratory Safety Technician
[email protected]
202-994-8267

Bridgette Heine, Data Analyst, Research
b[email protected]
202-994-9136

Seamus Hughes, Deputy Director, Program on Extremism
[email protected]

Back to top

I

Haroro Ingram, Senior Research Fellow, Program on Extremism
[email protected]

Back to top

J

Mariel Jais, Manager, Office of Lab Safety and Biosafety Officer
[email protected]
202-994-8258

Terrence Johnson, Sponsored Projects Administrator, Award Intake & Document Management
[email protected]
202-994-1991

Robyn Jones, Human Resources Director
[email protected]
202-994-6875

Back to top

K

Nasrin Khoshand, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Subaward
[email protected]
202-994-8300

Back to top

L

Shawn Leavey, Senior Office Assistant
[email protected]
202-994-6255

Jon Lewis, Research Center Associate, Program on Extremism
[email protected]
202-994-2437

Jennifer Liasson, Senior Contracting Officer
[email protected]
202-994-1514

Yigal Lilach, Senior Cleanroom Specialist, GW Nanofabrication and Imaging Center
[email protected]
202-994-2621

Gina Lohr, Senior Associate Vice Provost for Research
[email protected]
202-994-3884

Back to top

M

Lacey Maddox, Research Compliance Associate, Reliance and Operations
[email protected]

Mike Manion, Director, Study Compliance, Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
[email protected]
202-994-2941

Charles Maples, Senior Contracting Officer
[email protected]
202-994-3909

Dave McCarthy, Associate Director, I-Corps at GW
[email protected]

Ted McKoy, Assistant Director, Award Set-up and Subaward Management
[email protected]
202-994-1784

Lorenzo Miles, Sponsored Projects Associate, Subaward
[email protected]
202-994-2462

Taiwo Morakinyo, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Award Set-up

Back to top

N

Iyanna Ndomale, Finance Director
[email protected]
202-994-2220

Pamela Norris, Vice Provost for Research
[email protected]

Back to top

O

Isaac OforiAnimal Care Technician
[email protected]

Nathan Oglesby, Applications Administrator, Office of Human Research
[email protected]
202-994-2715

Lisa O'Neill, Senior Contracting Officer
[email protected]
202-994-7525

Howard Owens, Animal Care Technician
[email protected]
202-994-2941

Back to top

P

Alesya PagelProgram Associate, Postdoc Operationas
[email protected]

Alice PascalevApplications Administrator, Research
[email protected]

Don PeltAnimal Care Technician
[email protected]

Jenny Phan, Executive Administrative Associate
[email protected]
202-994-1989

Robert Pitysingh, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-1805

Anastas Popratiloff, Director and Lead Research Scientist, GW Nanofabrication and Imaging Center
[email protected]

Sarita Prabhakar, Sponsored Projects Administrator, Post-Award
[email protected]
202-994-3703

Kathleen PullinLaboratory Associate, GW Nanofabrication and Imaging Center
[email protected]

Back to top

R

Bethany Rentz, Research Compliance Specialist, IACUC
[email protected]
202-994-5068

Back to top

S

Rinki Sagoo, Sponsored Projects Administrator, Post Award
[email protected]
202-994-5377

Hiromi Sanders, Director, Research Integrity and Compliance
[email protected]
202-994-0843

Tina Sanha', Executive Administrative Associate
[email protected]
202-994-6191

Anjali "Mickey" Satija, Sponsored Projects Manager, Education and Training
[email protected]
202-994-7990

Rachma Saukani, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Subaward
[email protected]
202-994-1552

Nicole Schiffler, Veterinary Technician
[email protected]

Megan Schlossmacher, IRB Analyst
[email protected]

Kristen Schwendinger, Compliance Officer
[email protected]

Shane Seger, Senior Communications Associate
[email protected]
202-994-8359

Anu Radha Sharma, Sponsored Projects Analyst, Award Set-up
[email protected]
2
02-994-6256

Greg Smith, Consultant, Study Compliance, Office of Laboratory Safety
[email protected]
202-994-2630

Robert (Bob) SmithI-Corps Program Director
[email protected]

Alma Starks, Assistant Director, Post-Award Management
[email protected]
202-994-7995

Scott SteinAssociate Director, Student Entrepreneurship Programs, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-9875

Phillip SullivanResearch Compliance Officer, Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
[email protected]
202-994-5068

Back to top

T

Mila Tahai, IRB Administrator
[email protected]
 
Tsinu Tesfaye, Senior Administrative Assistant
 
Shari ThompsonResearch Enhancement Analyst 

Back to top

V

Ana Valdivia, Administrative Assistant, Office of Sponsored Projects
[email protected]
202-994-0728

Lorenzo Vidino, Director, Program on Extremism
[email protected]

Back to top

Y

Rachel Yakobashvili, Presidential Fellow
[email protected]

Ryan Yao, Sponsored Projects Administrator, Pre-Award
r[email protected]
202-994-6987

Z

Lili Zigo, Program Manager, Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
[email protected]
202-994-0375

Back to top